New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,60211,560
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28311,983
AlgiersAlgeria 19,28311,982
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,93111,764
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9986,213
AzulArgentina 9,7296,046
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3392,075
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0703,151
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3292,690
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4482,764
AmberleyAustralia 2,5611,591
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7699,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5419,657
AimoresBrazil 12,3417,669
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1708,184
AltamiraBrazil 13,1328,160
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4017,706
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8327,353
ApodiBrazil 13,8498,606
AracajuBrazil 13,3838,316
AracuaiBrazil 12,5407,792
AragarcasBrazil 12,0247,472
AraxaBrazil 12,0137,465
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6238,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7237,906
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8769,866
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8799,246
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6358,473
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3838,316
AbecheChad 16,22210,081
AntofagastaChile 10,1466,305
AricaChile 10,5586,561
AltaiChina 13,0548,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4397,109
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5147,155
AraucaColombia 12,4737,751
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4228,341
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2618,241
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,82210,453
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,54010,278
AswanEgypt 16,15210,037
AsyutEgypt 16,49710,251
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3167,032
AsmaraEritrea 15,0439,348
AssabEritrea 14,5759,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5609,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,93711,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5543,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0264,988
AccraGhana 16,14810,035
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,50810,880
AthensGreece 17,63210,957
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,62210,950
AasiaatGreenland 15,7459,784
AmmassalikGreenland 16,48310,243
AputiteqGreenland 16,50110,254
AkureyriIceland 17,04410,591
AgraIndia 12,5627,806
AhmedabadIndia 12,7477,921
AkolaIndia 12,2257,596
AllahabadIndia 12,1517,551
AmritsarIndia 13,0928,136
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2823,904
AbadanIran 15,2299,463
ArakIran 15,2829,496
AlbengaItaly 18,93911,769
AlgheroItaly 18,98511,797
AmendolaItaly 18,36511,412
AnconaItaly 18,53011,515
ArezzoItaly 18,66511,599
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,12710,022
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,13210,025
AbashiriJapan 9,8946,148
AburatsuJapan 9,2145,726
AikawaJapan 9,5175,914
AjiroJapan 9,1885,709
AkitaJapan 9,6095,971
AkuneJapan 9,3195,791
AomoriJapan 9,6946,024
AsahikawaJapan 9,9316,171
AsosanJapan 9,3545,812
AmmanJordan 16,35110,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5748,435
AinaziLatvia 17,20910,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9177,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7277,287
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5737,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0087,462
AtarMauritania 17,65710,973
AgalegaMauritius 11,6427,234
AcapulcoMexico 10,7186,661
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3727,688
AltaiMongolia 12,4567,740
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0507,488
AgadirMorocco 18,80711,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,52311,511
AlexandraNew Zealand 783487
ApplebyNew Zealand 280174
ArapuniNew Zealand 242151
ArdmoreNew Zealand 368229
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 546339
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 448278
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 376233
Auckland CityNew Zealand 391243
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 393244
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 393244
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5357,168
AgadezNiger 17,18910,681
AsuncionParaguay 10,8566,746
ArequipaPeru 10,6246,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6105,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2273,248
AradRomania 17,87811,110
AjanRussia 11,3267,038
AldanRussia 11,9467,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8529,851
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2338,845
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6566,622
AnadyrRussia 11,6767,256
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10710,009
ArmavirRussia 16,34210,155
AstrakhanRussia 15,8379,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1661,967
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,50112,118
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,79212,299
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,65812,216
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,61812,191
Abu HamedSudan 15,8019,819
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2139,453
AqiqSudan 15,3199,520
ArbaatSudan 15,5329,651
AromaSudan 15,3029,509
AtbaraSudan 15,6149,703
Abu KamalSyria 16,0449,970
AleppoSyria 16,42910,209
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6475,995
AtakpameTogo 16,35310,162
AdanaTurkey 16,61910,327
AfyonTurkey 17,07510,611
AnkaraTurkey 16,91010,508
AntalyaTurkey 17,00110,564
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7679,176
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,12511,263
AberporthUk 18,68811,613
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,65811,595
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,88710,494
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,91410,511
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3508,917
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3658,927
ArtigasUruguay 10,4746,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7547,926
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3697,065
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8227,346
Ada, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2808,253
Akron, OhUsa 13,6978,512
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7277,287
Albany, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3578,921
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9868,070
Albion, NeUsa 12,5697,811
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5057,149
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6937,887
Algona, IaUsa 12,9058,019
Alice, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1398,786
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2497,612
Alma, MiUsa 13,5418,414
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7468,542
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8667,374
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3858,939
Amite, LaUsa 12,4127,713
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6827,259
Anderson, InUsa 13,3098,270
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0078,704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6947,267
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7857,945
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8627,993
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3188,276
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2987,021
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6197,842
Athens, GaUsa 13,1748,186
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0708,122
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1508,793
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3516,432
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2478,232
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0187,468
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2728,247
Austin, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5029,011
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7898,569
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7777,940
AdenYemen 14,3738,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -