New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8378,598
BustAfghanistan 13,9428,663
BatnaAlgeria 18,99311,803
BecharAlgeria 19,03511,828
BejaiaAlgeria 19,14511,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,88311,734
BiskraAlgeria 18,97611,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,35611,406
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5624,699
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5964,720
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5794,710
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1945,092
ByrdAntarctica 5,1283,186
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4285,859
BarilocheArgentina 8,7065,410
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9936,210
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9501,833
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5461,582
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6893,535
BrestBelarus 17,53610,897
BrusselsBelgium 18,67711,606
Belize CityBelize 11,7197,282
BeninBenin 16,19810,065
BohiconBenin 16,29310,124
BermudaBermuda 14,6039,074
BageBrazil 10,5286,542
BambuiBrazil 12,0267,473
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0307,475
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6048,454
BarcelosBrazil 12,5037,770
BarraBrazil 13,0248,093
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4068,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,8157,963
BelémBrazil 13,5478,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1467,548
BelterraBrazil 12,9798,065
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1508,172
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9746,819
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8057,957
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3037,645
BrevesBrazil 13,3848,317
BurgasBulgaria 17,40010,813
BurundiBurundi 14,1128,769
BatouriCameroon 15,6409,719
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7699,178
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6807,258
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8658,616
Banff, AbCanada 12,1267,535
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1368,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9179,891
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2067,585
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2478,232
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2328,844
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9248,031
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7957,951
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3439,535
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,13910,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8747,378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5618,427
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4449,597
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7769,803
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3115,165
BeijingChina 10,7756,696
BarranquillaColombia 12,4047,708
Benito SalasColombia 11,7927,328
BogotáColombia 12,0157,466
BrnoCzech Republic 18,11811,259
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9629,298
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8699,240
BaniDominican Republic 13,2868,256
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2168,213
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3778,313
BahariyaEgypt 16,75010,409
Beni SuefEgypt 16,61110,322
BiarritzFrance 19,60512,183
BordeauxFrance 19,43912,080
BrestFrance 19,09911,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0682,528
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0692,529
BitamGabon 15,5019,632
BanjulGambia 16,79110,434
BerlinGermany 18,12811,265
BrockenGermany 18,31511,381
BokeGuinea 16,58610,307
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,66010,353
BudapestHungary 18,01911,197
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,00811,190
BangaloreIndia 11,6527,241
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1027,520
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4677,126
BikanerIndia 13,0018,079
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3514,568
BabolsarIran 15,1629,422
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3688,929
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4569,605
Bandar LengehIran 14,4598,985
BirjandIran 14,4388,972
BushehrIran 14,9379,282
BaghdadIraq 15,7109,763
BasraIraq 15,2799,494
BelmulletIreland 18,39211,429
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,55311,529
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,27511,356
BergamoItaly 18,75711,656
BolognaItaly 18,68211,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,60611,562
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,33011,391
BrindisiItaly 18,17111,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,43710,214
BouakeIvory Coast 16,40110,192
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8888,630
BeirutLebanon 16,47810,240
BenghaziLibya 17,67510,984
BirzaiLithuania 17,28110,739
BitolaMacedonia 17,89011,117
BlantyreMalawi 12,6167,839
BvumbweMalawi 12,5887,822
BintuluMalaysia 8,0064,975
BamakoMali 16,92110,515
Bko-SMali 16,91110,509
BougounMali 16,79310,435
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,20111,310
BaitagMongolia 12,7417,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7757,939
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0527,489
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4907,140
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4647,124
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1677,560
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6397,233
BulganMongolia 12,1857,572
BhamawMyanmar 10,8486,741
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 849527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 407253
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 806501
BlenheimNew Zealand 238148
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7245
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7197,282
BilmaNiger 17,13210,646
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,94610,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0219,956
BergenNorway 17,68310,988
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,68410,989
BjornoyaNorway 16,0239,957
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,80610,443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,02710,581
BadinPakistan 13,1588,176
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1238,155
BalakotPakistan 13,3728,310
BarkhanPakistan 13,4078,331
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8657,373
BascoPhilippines 8,7675,448
BialystokPoland 17,52610,891
BejaPortugal 19,59312,176
BragancaPortugal 19,71812,253
BistritaRomania 17,62110,950
BucharestRomania 17,52210,889
BajkitRussia 13,3728,309
BarabinskRussia 14,0298,718
BarnaulRussia 13,6368,474
BerezovoRussia 14,9539,292
BiserRussia 15,2529,478
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1236,912
BogdarinRussia 12,0867,510
BogucanyRussia 13,1338,161
BomnakRussia 11,4717,128
BorRussia 13,6658,492
BorzjaRussia 11,6257,224
BratskRussia 12,7897,947
BelgradeSerbia 17,96411,163
BoSierra Leone 16,34310,156
BontheSierra Leone 16,28110,117
BratislavaSlovakia 18,12911,266
BerberaSomalia 14,1918,818
BusanSouth Korea 9,6636,005
BadajozSpain 19,72212,256
BarcelonaSpain 19,50012,117
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,77612,289
BabanusaSudan 15,5469,661
BaselSwitzerland 18,78911,676
BernSwitzerland 18,83611,705
BangkokThailand 9,8056,093
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8166,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1916,333
BizerteTunisia 18,78511,673
BalikesirTurkey 17,31710,761
BursaTurkey 17,23310,709
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4278,965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,34811,401
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,40111,435
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,39911,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,63911,583
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,83011,701
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,80111,683
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7567,306
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9748,684
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5857,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5847,820
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3447,671
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5598,425
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5389,034
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6957,268
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9868,070
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7356,671
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4077,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5439,037
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2257,597
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0637,496
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1387,543
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1698,805
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8828,005
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9056,776
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6847,882
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5838,441
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3028,266
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5877,200
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8657,994
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3258,902
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5187,157
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8077,958
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2298,842
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5519,042
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1418,166
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9197,406
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3398,910
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6207,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3878,319
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5327,788
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5517,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7377,915
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9156,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6908,507
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9978,698
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5268,405
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9798,065
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4768,995
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3557,056
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0588,736
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1988,202
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8077,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5197,780
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5067,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -