.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9758,684
ChlefAlgeria 19,37912,042
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,00011,807
CeresArgentina 10,1896,332
ChamicalArgentina 9,8736,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7736,073
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5545,316
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3066,404
CórdobaArgentina 9,9276,168
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9226,165
CorrientesArgentina 10,5966,584
CairnsAustralia 3,9062,427
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4181,503
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9703,710
CedunaAustralia 3,8742,407
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1491,957
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0062,489
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8801,790
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3302,691
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3511,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2252,625
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1296,916
CharnocksBarbados 13,8428,602
CotonouBenin 16,19810,065
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2077,586
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9547,428
CabroboBrazil 13,4888,382
CaceresBrazil 11,6507,239
CaetiteBrazil 12,7777,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8058,578
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4687,126
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2847,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7917,327
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5718,433
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8217,967
CaparaoBrazil 12,2007,581
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9397,419
CaratingaBrazil 12,2547,615
CaravelasBrazil 12,6057,833
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6917,886
CarolinaBrazil 13,0978,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3557,056
CataguasesBrazil 12,0737,502
CatalaoBrazil 12,0817,508
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7507,302
CaxiasBrazil 13,5868,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8866,764
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9828,688
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0277,474
ChapecoBrazil 10,9936,831
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0617,495
CipoBrazil 13,2888,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8968,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2597,618
CordeiroBrazil 12,0287,474
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7077,896
CorumbaBrazil 11,4017,085
CoximBrazil 11,6317,227
CrateusBrazil 13,7258,529
CuiabaBrazil 11,7997,332
CuritibaBrazil 11,3387,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2017,582
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7188,525
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4639,609
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2049,448
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1049,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1588,177
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8269,834
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8757,380
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5489,040
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0939,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2819,496
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2829,497
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5657,186
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1309,402
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0758,746
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4028,950
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3609,545
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7238,527
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2308,221
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1099,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6277,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0548,734
Comox, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3258,280
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4498,979
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4067,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9977,455
ChicoChile 8,2615,133
ChillanChile 9,0055,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9255,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8436,116
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2545,129
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1845,707
ChangchunChina 10,6426,613
ChangduChina 11,3477,051
ChangshaChina 10,0286,232
ChengduChina 10,8256,727
ChongqingChina 10,5566,559
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3867,697
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,40411,437
CamagueyCuba 12,8487,984
CasablancaCuba 12,5907,824
ChebCzech Republic 18,34011,396
CopenhagenDenmark 17,91711,134
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4138,335
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2968,262
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3608,302
CanarEcuador 11,0836,887
CairoEgypt 16,64210,341
CaenFrance 18,98311,796
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15111,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7858,566
CocobeachGabon 15,4479,599
CologneGermany 18,55511,530
ChiosGreece 17,43510,834
CorfuGreece 17,99011,179
ConakryGuinea 16,47410,237
CatacamasHonduras 11,7377,293
CholutecaHonduras 11,5247,161
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4357,106
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3417,048
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3417,048
ChahbaharIran 13,8958,635
ClaremorrisIreland 18,46611,475
ClonesIreland 18,44111,459
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,42511,450
CorkIreland 18,66911,601
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,67411,604
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,90411,747
CameriItaly 18,83611,705
CampobassoItaly 18,45311,467
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,85911,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,86311,722
Cape FrascaItaly 18,96311,784
Cape MeleItaly 18,93811,769
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,38911,427
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,34911,402
CerviaItaly 18,61311,566
CiampinoItaly 18,62411,573
Cimone MountainItaly 18,73711,644
Cisa PassItaly 18,78711,675
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,68511,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,54511,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,31711,382
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,21811,321
ChibaJapan 9,2015,717
ChichibuJapan 9,2815,768
ChichijimaJapan 8,2665,136
ChoshiJapan 9,1845,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,44910,222
ChilekaMalawi 12,6167,839
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8517,986
ChitipaMalawi 13,2798,251
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0836,887
ComitanMexico 11,3127,029
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8563,639
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5367,168
ChoirMongolia 11,7507,301
CasablancaMorocco 19,20311,933
ChindeMozambique 12,2577,617
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4166,472
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 711442
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 749465
ChristchurchNew Zealand 468291
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 468291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 468291
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 307191
CondegaNicaragua 11,5917,203
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1016,277
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6495,996
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9856,205
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8186,101
ChhorPakistan 13,1398,165
ChitralPakistan 13,5738,434
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0186,847
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0296,854
CajamarcaPeru 10,7826,700
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9026,775
ChiclayoPeru 10,6976,647
ChimbotePeru 10,6286,605
CuzcoPeru 10,8156,721
CzestochowaPoland 17,88611,115
CoimbraPortugal 19,63212,199
CalafatRomania 17,77411,045
CeahlauRomania 17,51510,884
ClujRomania 17,69710,997
ConstantaRomania 17,31810,761
CraiovaRomania 17,69810,998
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9518,669
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6129,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8577,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1387,543
Cape UelenRussia 11,8907,389
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4026,464
CaraRussia 12,0767,504
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3899,563
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3757,690
ChitaRussia 11,9097,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9077,399
CokurdahRussia 12,5317,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8097,338
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4497,115
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3806,450
CaceresSpain 19,79012,298
CadizSpain 19,55512,151
Ciudad RealSpain 19,87912,353
CordobaSpain 19,73912,266
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0326,855
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8456,118
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5985,964
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3076,405
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3246,416
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7436,055
ChumphonThailand 9,6756,012
CanakkaleTurkey 17,45510,847
CorumTurkey 16,75310,410
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3838,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1188,773
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,77111,665
CernovcyUkraine 17,49710,873
ChernigovUkraine 17,05710,599
CarrascoUruguay 10,1096,282
ColoniaUruguay 10,0456,242
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7198,525
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9018,017
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0178,710
Camden, ScUsa 13,3608,302
Canton, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6997,891
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8638,615
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9399,283
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Casper, WyUsa 12,0687,499
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9348,659
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6288,469
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9748,062
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3808,314
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3758,311
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5528,422
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4338,348
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7838,565
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0358,100
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0898,134
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5089,015
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5099,016
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4878,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1007,519
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0557,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2788,251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8986,772
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1017,519
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3568,300
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3738,310
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5168,399
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7167,902
Clark, SdUsa 12,7547,925
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5807,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8477,362
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6908,507
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1288,158
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7986,710
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4898,382
College Park, MdUsa 13,9438,664
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9017,396
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7837,944
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3488,294
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2758,250
Columbus, InUsa 13,2548,236
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4687,748
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5418,415
Conception, MoUsa 12,6557,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4397,730
Conway, ArUsa 12,5667,809
Conway, ScUsa 13,5198,401
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2778,872
Corning, ArUsa 12,7037,894
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4688,991
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6727,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0427,483
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1678,804
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2016,960
Covington, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Covington, TnUsa 12,7797,941
Crete, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1907,575
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8399,221
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8399,221
CaracasVenezuela 13,0428,105
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1498,171
CoroVenezuela 12,8727,999
ChipataZambia 12,9518,048
ChomaZambia 12,9098,022
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -