New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,84811,091
DjelfaAlgeria 19,13511,891
DavisAntarctica 6,2093,858
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8933,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3803,343
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2355,117
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6131,624
DhakaBangladesh 11,3247,037
D’UccleBelgium 18,67711,606
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3247,658
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8757,380
DouradosBrazil 11,2987,021
DoualaCameroon 15,7639,795
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7649,796
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9888,071
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7649,796
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0269,337
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6859,125
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3668,306
DuianChina 11,6477,237
DubrovnikCroatia 18,16811,290
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4268,964
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2578,238
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1928,197
DabaaEgypt 16,94010,527
DakhlaEgypt 16,56610,294
DijonFrance 18,95211,777
DresdenGermany 18,19211,305
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8899,874
DebrecenHungary 17,83011,080
DalatangiIceland 17,16210,664
DaltonganjIndia 11,8697,376
DarbhangaIndia 11,8647,373
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2526,992
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2466,988
DumkaIndia 11,6287,226
DwarkaIndia 13,0008,078
DezfulIran 15,3119,515
DublinIreland 18,53511,518
DecimomannuItaly 18,91411,753
DobbiacoItaly 18,53211,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,28210,118
Deir-AllaJordan 16,39310,187
DagorettiKenya 13,8308,594
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,19010,682
DedzaMalawi 12,7847,944
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7597,307
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6617,246
DaweiMyanmar 10,0216,227
De BiltNetherlands 18,52311,511
De KooyNetherlands 18,45711,469
Den HelderNetherlands 18,45411,468
DargavilleNew Zealand 515320
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 794493
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 779484
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,72111,012
DalbandinPakistan 13,7898,569
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4218,340
DirPakistan 13,5368,412
DroshPakistan 13,5618,427
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5045,284
DohaQatar 14,6609,110
DorohoiRomania 17,46910,855
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4388,972
DudinkaRussia 14,1418,787
DzardzanRussia 12,8517,986
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8399,221
DakarSenegal 16,88810,494
DaruSierra Leone 16,36510,169
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4247,099
DamazinSudan 15,1179,394
DongolaSudan 15,9949,939
DamascusSyria 16,37310,174
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,37310,174
Deir EzzorSyria 16,14610,034
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9578,673
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1728,185
DjerbaTunisia 18,52011,508
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,23910,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,15611,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,46311,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,83010,458
DonetskUkraine 16,62410,330
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3418,911
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1558,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7348,534
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0637,496
Danville, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4748,373
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7227,284
David City, NeUsa 12,5827,819
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6297,226
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7857,945
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9276,790
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5207,159
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5338,409
Delphine, InUsa 13,2908,258
Denton, MdUsa 14,0178,710
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9577,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8437,981
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3697,065
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0028,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6238,466
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9828,067
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8147,341
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Dover, DeUsa 14,0178,710
Dover, TnUsa 12,9308,035
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1018,141
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2448,230
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Durham, NhUsa 14,5799,059
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,86311,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -