New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,78111,671
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,80911,688
EsquelArgentina 8,5705,325
EzeizaArgentina 9,9706,195
East SaleAustralia 2,4991,553
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7922,978
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7912,977
EssendonAustralia 2,6991,677
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8867,386
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6886,642
EspinosaBrazil 12,6797,879
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1308,780
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3817,694
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4127,713
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4037,707
Edson, AbCanada 12,2557,615
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4948,385
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7007,892
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5519,042
ErlianChina 11,3207,034
El CaranoColombia 11,8817,383
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,82811,078
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2158,212
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4298,345
El ArishEgypt 16,48810,246
El TorEgypt 16,34810,159
ErfurtGermany 18,35711,408
EssenGermany 18,51711,507
EsfahanIran 15,0469,350
EilatIsrael 16,31310,137
EsashiJapan 9,8226,103
EldoretKenya 14,0908,756
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2907,637
EssaouiraMorocco 18,91211,752
EeldeNetherlands 18,37711,419
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11974
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 477296
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4787,133
EnuguNigeria 16,09310,000
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7836,701
EvoraPortugal 19,62412,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7466,678
EkimcanRussia 11,1726,943
Elat’MaRussia 16,30510,132
ElistaRussia 16,12610,021
ErbogacenRussia 12,8347,975
EssejRussia 13,5088,394
Ed DueimSudan 15,4499,600
El FasherSudan 15,9139,888
El GeneinaSudan 16,0899,998
El ObeidSudan 15,5349,653
El ShowakSudan 15,2199,457
En NahudSudan 15,6229,707
EdirneTurkey 17,46610,853
ErzincanTurkey 16,35310,162
ErzurumTurkey 16,22510,082
EskisehirTurkey 17,09910,625
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0859,374
EntebbeUganda 14,2338,845
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,26011,347
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,33611,394
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7138,522
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0858,131
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9519,291
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3897,699
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3877,697
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2887,014
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7148,522
Elko, NvUsa 11,3337,042
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0978,760
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2747,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5189,022
Erie, PaUsa 13,8488,605
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1676,939
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5247,782
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8416,737
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6857,882
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6667,249
Evansville, InUsa 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -