.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7448,540
FarahAfghanistan 14,1668,803
FormosaArgentina 10,7376,672
ForrestAustralia 4,4122,741
FrancistownBotswana 12,4507,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3178,897
FloraniaBrazil 13,8608,613
FlorestaBrazil 13,5248,404
FlorianoBrazil 13,4338,347
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1756,944
FormosaBrazil 12,3627,682
FortalezaBrazil 13,9808,687
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0186,846
FrancaBrazil 11,8937,390
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0988,139
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8738,000
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7297,910
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3727,688
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2307,600
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6497,860
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9168,026
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6217,843
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0099,327
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0179,332
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1629,422
FayaChad 16,70210,379
FamagustaCyprus 16,66410,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,09711,246
FarafraEgypt 16,74610,406
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0359,343
FichtelbergGermany 18,28411,362
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,54411,523
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,88311,112
FrederikshbGreenland 16,13310,025
FaranahGuinea 16,59110,310
FalconaraItaly 18,54211,522
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,70911,626
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,37811,420
FonniItaly 18,90011,745
FrontoneItaly 18,59411,555
FrosinoneItaly 18,56511,537
FukauraJapan 9,7086,033
FukueJapan 9,4525,874
FukuiJapan 9,4105,848
FukuokaJapan 9,4545,875
FukushimaJapan 9,4005,841
FukuyamaJapan 9,3935,837
FushikiJapan 9,4455,870
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7298,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3647,062
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0566,870
FunchalMadeira 18,58011,546
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8208,588
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,31011,999
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,51610,884
FaroPortugal 19,51312,125
FerganaRussia 13,8158,585
FreetownSierra Leone 16,38210,180
FalunSweden 17,38110,801
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,65111,590
FeodosijaUkraine 16,79110,434
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0937,514
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5097,773
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9288,034
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9638,055
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9458,044
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7309,153
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8988,015
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6827,881
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0448,105
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4797,755
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5748,435
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0468,107
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1298,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4097,090
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1726,942
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6308,470
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9987,456
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9058,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0617,495
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8657,995
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4107,712
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4228,340
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0527,490
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5179,021
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2738,248
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2497,612
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8098,581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8898,631
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7736,695
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8147,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -