.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2598,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,70611,624
HuamboAngola 13,7818,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2173,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3881,484
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4021,493
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7052,302
Horta, FaialAzores 17,88611,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9887,450
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2029,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2139,454
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6039,696
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6458,479
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8057,957
Hope, BcCanada 11,6817,258
HaikouChina 9,5455,931
HailarChina 11,3787,070
HamiChina 12,4007,705
HetanChina 13,0208,091
HavanaCuba 12,5747,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4098,333
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4468,356
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2028,204
HelwanEgypt 16,63410,336
HurguadaEgypt 16,28010,117
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,58310,926
HelsinkiFinland 17,05510,598
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,02910,582
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7772,969
HamburgGermany 18,19511,307
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,19611,307
HannoverGermany 18,30711,376
HelgolandGermany 18,23111,329
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,56011,533
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,41610,822
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7819,807
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3034,538
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3554,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,23910,712
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8867,386
HaifaIsrael 16,47410,237
HaboroJapan 10,0156,223
HachijojimaJapan 8,9695,573
HachinoheJapan 9,6365,988
HagiJapan 9,4795,891
HakodateJapan 9,7936,086
HamadaJapan 9,4935,899
HamamatsuJapan 9,2185,728
HikoneJapan 9,3345,800
HimejiJapan 9,3635,818
HiradoJapan 9,4765,889
HirooJapan 9,7516,060
HiroshimaJapan 9,4265,858
HitaJapan 9,4015,842
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3075,784
HunLibya 17,83211,081
HomboriMali 17,24010,713
HomalinMyanmar 11,0676,877
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2606,376
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 374232
HighbankNew Zealand 521324
HokitikaNew Zealand 511318
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 904562
HororataNew Zealand 505314
HyderabadPakistan 13,2458,230
HuanucoPeru 10,7606,687
HelPoland 17,69510,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6576,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7119,142
HatangaRussia 13,6998,513
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2069,449
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7678,555
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6279,711
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,06511,226
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7782,348
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1006,277
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2846,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8696,754
HalaibSudan 15,7229,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3059,511
HudeibaSudan 15,6069,698
HaparandaSweden 16,66810,358
HarnosandSweden 17,13310,646
HamaSyria 16,42610,207
HassakahSyria 16,14310,031
Hua HinThailand 9,7686,070
HakkariTurkey 15,9309,899
Hull, EnglandUk 18,48611,487
HersonUkraine 17,01510,573
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,39710,811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5439,037
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0108,706
Hart, MiUsa 13,5208,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4078,952
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0648,118
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Hays, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4437,732
Helena, MtUsa 11,9897,450
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0538,733
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3378,288
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6907,264
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7087,897
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8467,983
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6887,884
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4898,382
Holly, CoUsa 12,0337,477
Homer, AkUsa 11,4937,142
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2118,210
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0208,091
Horton, KsUsa 12,5967,827
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2987,642
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6568,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6338,471
Houma, LaUsa 12,3237,658
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9867,448
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4808,377
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9458,044
Huron, SdUsa 12,7027,893
HanoiVietnam 9,9506,183
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0995,654
HarareZimbabwe 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -