New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,18211,298
In SalahAlgeria 18,45711,469
InnsbruckAustria 18,56611,537
IbiriteBrazil 12,1327,539
IguatuBrazil 13,6948,510
IlheusBrazil 12,8998,016
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2558,237
IndaialBrazil 11,2036,962
IpameriBrazil 12,1117,526
IraiBrazil 10,9516,805
IreceBrazil 13,0798,128
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0428,104
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6787,878
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7677,934
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4037,707
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1337,540
ItapevaBrazil 11,4957,143
ItirucuBrazil 12,9908,072
ItuacuBrazil 12,8737,999
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3457,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2898,258
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5929,068
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7697,935
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1629,422
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1758,808
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3956,460
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8414,251
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6684,765
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3588,301
IzobambaEcuador 11,2767,007
IsmailiaEgypt 16,59710,314
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3857,075
IoanninaGreece 17,91611,133
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7889,811
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,49410,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4607,743
IranshahrIran 14,0028,701
IstranaItaly 18,58211,547
IidaJapan 9,2895,772
IizukaJapan 9,4445,868
IrakoJapan 9,2335,738
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9995,592
IrozakiJapan 9,1545,688
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9665,571
IshinomakiJapan 9,4355,863
IwamizawaJapan 9,8966,150
IzuharaJapan 9,5665,944
IrbidJordan 16,38910,185
IfraneMorocco 19,26011,968
InvercargillNew Zealand 933580
IlorinNigeria 16,38810,184
InchonNorth Korea 10,0036,216
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7319,775
IslamabadPakistan 13,3498,295
IquitosPeru 11,4557,118
IloiloPhilippines 7,8954,906
IasiRomania 17,38710,804
IcaRussia 10,8286,729
IlirnejRussia 11,9707,438
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9866,827
IrkutskRussia 12,3867,697
Ivdel’Russia 15,1749,429
IbizaSpain 19,54012,142
IspartaTurkey 17,04510,592
IstanbulTurkey 17,24710,717
IzmirTurkey 17,35110,782
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,59210,932
IzmailUkraine 17,30310,752
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2337,602
Independence, KsUsa 12,3957,703
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3948,944
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2748,249
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7867,945
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2588,239
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9858,069
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4838,378
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1408,787
IsokaZambia 13,2768,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -