.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7398,538
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6048,454
JuninArgentina 9,8556,124
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5077,150
JacobinaBrazil 13,1708,184
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9338,658
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8708,619
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2317,600
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0037,459
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4687,748
JiuquanChina 11,8647,373
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5437,173
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3168,274
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1618,178
JoensuuFinland 16,67810,364
JokioinenFinland 17,06010,601
JyvskylFinland 16,86110,477
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7879,810
JulianehbGreenland 16,36210,167
JagdalpurIndia 11,7007,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8104,853
JerusalemIsrael 16,41010,198
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5917,203
JosNigeria 16,41210,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,58910,308
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,58510,306
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4178,337
JhelumPakistan 13,2608,240
JiwaniPakistan 13,7828,564
JuliacaPeru 10,8006,711
JakutskRussia 12,1047,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0359,964
JenisejskRussia 13,4028,328
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8446,117
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2416,364
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7718,557
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4799,619
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8679,239
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9227,409
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,58612,171
JubaSudan 14,7229,149
JokkmokkSweden 16,73310,398
JönköpingSweden 17,67610,984
Jonkoping ASweden 17,68210,988
JendoubaTunisia 18,83511,704
JerbaTunisia 18,53811,520
JerseyUk 19,00611,810
JaltaUkraine 16,88110,490
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8457,982
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0998,140
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0158,087
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8578,611
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -