New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7108,520
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8178,586
KhostAfghanistan 13,5868,442
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8468,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6124,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9793,094
KlagenfurtAustria 18,38611,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8199,830
KandiBenin 16,71210,385
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8387,357
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0208,712
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0188,711
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8357,354
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2628,241
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2118,831
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7177,902
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2978,263
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1449,411
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4588,984
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4348,348
KashiChina 13,4488,357
KunmingChina 10,4916,519
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6789,121
KhargaEgypt 16,43610,213
KosseirEgypt 16,17310,050
KajaaniFinland 16,65410,349
KuopioFinland 16,74610,406
KuusamoFinland 16,48410,244
KarlsruheGermany 18,64011,583
KasselGermany 18,41211,441
KonstanzGermany 18,68311,610
KumasiGhana 16,28310,119
KalamataGreece 17,74711,028
KerkiraGreece 17,99011,179
Kythira IslandGreece 17,63510,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8969,878
Kap TobinGreenland 16,50110,254
KankanGuinea 16,65510,350
KindiaGuinea 16,54610,282
KissidougouGuinea 16,53610,276
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3674,578
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4525,873
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4515,873
KeszthelyHungary 18,17011,291
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,23510,710
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4227,098
KotaIndia 12,6137,838
KozhikodeIndia 11,6857,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1363,813
KermanIran 14,4879,002
KermanshahIran 15,5159,641
Khoram AbadIran 15,3789,556
KilkennyIreland 18,61411,567
KingstonJamaica 12,7167,902
KagoshimaJapan 9,2565,752
KanazawaJapan 9,4445,869
KaruizawaJapan 9,3395,803
KatsuuraJapan 9,1475,684
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2465,746
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0426,240
KobeJapan 9,3255,795
KochiJapan 9,2955,776
KofuJapan 9,2725,761
KumagayaJapan 9,2855,770
KumamotoJapan 9,3655,820
KumejimaJapan 8,9865,584
KureJapan 9,4075,845
KushiroJapan 9,7856,081
KutchanJapan 9,9026,153
KyotoJapan 9,3325,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4798,376
KitaleKenya 14,1538,795
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1929,440
KufraLibya 16,92110,515
KaunasLithuania 17,40110,813
KlaipedaLithuania 17,50510,878
KybartaiLithuania 17,47410,858
KarongaMalawi 13,2198,214
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1005,655
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9844,962
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9335,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9725,575
KuantanMalaysia 8,8455,497
KuchingMalaysia 8,0905,027
KayesMali 17,05610,599
KeniebaMali 16,88810,495
KidalMali 17,54210,901
KitaMali 16,94710,531
KoutiaMali 16,91610,512
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5113,425
KisinevMoldova 17,28610,742
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2937,017
KhatgalMongolia 12,4907,761
KhovdMongolia 12,8507,985
KhujirtMongolia 12,0967,517
KhutagMongolia 12,2747,627
KenitraMorocco 19,31512,003
KalewaMyanmar 10,9966,833
KathaMyanmar 10,9076,778
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6856,018
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7836,701
KengtungMyanmar 10,4446,490
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0886,890
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2527,613
KathmanduNepal 12,0097,462
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4581,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 317197
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 206128
KaitokeNew Zealand 12477
KarioiNew Zealand 9861
KawerauNew Zealand 241150
KopuaNew Zealand 2113
KanoNigeria 16,65510,350
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9146,161
KarasjokNorway 16,33810,153
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,51710,885
KristiansandNorway 17,84811,091
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,35510,785
KhasabOman 14,3208,899
KarachiPakistan 13,3298,283
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3238,279
KhanpurPakistan 13,2558,237
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5428,415
KororPalau 6,7924,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89311,119
KlodzkoPoland 18,06111,223
KoszalinPoland 17,86011,098
KrakowPoland 17,87211,106
KalakanRussia 11,9967,454
KaliningradRussia 17,59310,932
KamenskoeRussia 11,4567,119
KandalaksaRussia 16,29210,124
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8149,827
KazanRussia 15,8299,837
KemRussia 16,33610,152
KerchRussia 16,71310,386
KhabarovskRussia 10,6586,623
KirenskRussia 12,5877,822
KirovRussia 15,7879,810
KljuciRussia 10,8306,730
KolpasevRussia 13,8848,628
KorfRussia 11,2216,973
KostromaRussia 16,31310,137
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2088,207
KotlasRussia 15,9099,886
KrasnodarRussia 16,49610,251
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0969,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3029,509
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2338,223
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9089,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7439,783
KurganRussia 14,8149,206
KurskRussia 16,71610,388
KyraRussia 11,7867,324
KigaliRwanda 14,1918,818
KoldaSenegal 16,78810,432
KabalaSierra Leone 16,52610,269
KosiceSlovakia 17,82111,074
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7897,326
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1686,318
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0306,854
KadugliSudan 15,3879,562
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8429,845
KassalaSudan 15,2559,480
KhartoumSudan 15,5619,670
KostiSudan 15,3579,543
KalmarSweden 17,67310,982
KaresuandoSweden 16,50510,256
KarlstadSweden 17,56310,914
KristianstadSweden 17,81911,073
KamishliSyria 16,12410,020
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9096,158
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4735,887
Khon KaenThailand 9,8356,111
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7436,055
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7776,076
KairouanTunisia 18,69111,614
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,50310,255
KarsTurkey 16,0859,996
KastamonuTurkey 16,86710,481
KayseriTurkey 16,66010,353
KonyaTurkey 16,88310,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8669,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3028,887
KinlossUk 18,07711,233
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,73710,401
KievUkraine 17,12510,642
KirillovkaUkraine 16,73010,396
KirovogradUkraine 17,03410,585
KlepininoUkraine 16,88710,494
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,90910,508
Kovel’Ukraine 17,50510,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,96210,540
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4628,365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9837,447
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6297,847
Keene, NhUsa 14,5039,012
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5108,396
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8957,392
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7287,910
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0997,518
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2827,011
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6538,484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0926,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2298,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2797,009
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0467,485
KabompoZambia 13,3658,305
KabweZambia 13,0798,127
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0828,129
KafirondaZambia 13,2788,251
KaomaZambia 13,2178,213
KasamaZambia 13,3508,296
KasempaZambia 13,2968,262
KawambwaZambia 13,5028,390
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7877,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -