.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,49812,116
LuandaAngola 14,2828,875
LuenaAngola 13,7348,534
La PlataArgentina 9,9926,209
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5976,585
La RiojaArgentina 9,9186,163
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7446,055
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9504,940
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7176,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4241,506
LavertonAustralia 2,7071,682
LearmonthAustralia 6,0973,789
LongreachAustralia 3,5102,181
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5112,182
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8081,123
Low HeadAustralia 2,4661,532
LinzAustria 18,32811,389
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,79111,055
LerwickUk 17,79211,056
La PazBolivia 10,8636,751
LavrasBrazil 11,9657,435
LencoisBrazil 12,9878,070
LinharesBrazil 12,4017,706
LondrinaBrazil 11,4157,093
LomBulgaria 17,74911,029
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9378,039
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7988,574
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4038,329
Langara, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1677,561
London, OnCanada 13,8228,589
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8659,237
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2598,239
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,28911,365
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5825,954
LanzhouChina 11,2386,984
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6947,267
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2747,627
LimonCosta Rica 11,6417,234
LarnacaCyprus 16,68110,366
LimassolCyprus 16,72310,392
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4028,328
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0378,723
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,04911,216
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4088,332
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3538,298
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3398,289
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2366,982
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9516,805
LuxorEgypt 16,27210,112
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3537,055
Laucala BayFiji 2,4641,531
LappeenrantaFinland 16,83710,463
Le MansFrance 19,09811,867
LilleFrance 18,74311,647
LyonFrance 19,07311,852
LambarnGabon 15,2449,473
LastourvilleGabon 15,1509,414
LibrevilleGabon 15,3939,565
LeipzigGermany 18,25111,341
LindenbergGermany 18,10211,249
LamiaGreece 17,76311,038
LarissaGreece 17,78011,049
LemnosGreece 17,56210,913
LimnosGreece 17,54810,905
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8978,636
LabeGuinea 16,69710,376
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3704,580
La CeibaHonduras 11,7157,280
La MesaHonduras 11,6067,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0278,095
LudhianaIndia 12,9618,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,47711,482
LatinaItaly 18,59811,557
LatronicoItaly 18,32811,389
LecceItaly 18,15011,279
LodwarKenya 14,2958,883
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1446,304
LiepajaLatvia 17,46210,851
LaukuvaLithuania 17,45110,844
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,70411,623
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,95011,154
LabuanMalaysia 7,9964,969
LuqaMalta 18,33811,396
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8258,591
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4456,491
LashioMyanmar 10,7086,654
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 518322
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 745463
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 326202
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 629391
Levin MafNew Zealand 8553
LincolnNew Zealand 487302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15093
LagosNigeria 16,20710,071
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,57010,918
LillehammerNorway 17,49610,872
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1308,159
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0966,895
LimaPeru 10,5246,540
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0204,984
LisbonPortugal 19,53312,138
LeninbadRussia 13,9608,675
LevsiRussia 14,8749,243
LungiSierra Leone 16,38210,180
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,39311,430
LanzaroteSpain 18,48111,484
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,73512,263
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79211,678
LuganoSwitzerland 18,79211,678
LatakiaSyria 16,52610,269
LampangThailand 10,2286,356
LoeiThailand 9,9926,209
Lop BuriThailand 9,8806,139
LomeTogo 16,19410,063
LeemingUk 18,44011,459
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,79111,055
London, EnglandUk 18,73411,642
London-GatwickUk 18,76111,658
LynehamUk 18,75211,653
L’VovUkraine 17,60010,937
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,18310,677
LozovajaUkraine 16,73010,396
LubnyUkraine 16,95910,538
LuckUkraine 17,46710,854
LuganskUkraine 16,51510,263
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1458,168
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2637,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1627,558
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9658,057
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4078,952
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7167,281
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1258,156
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9177,406
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9918,073
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0097,462
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Larned, KsUsa 12,2447,609
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9637,434
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0076,840
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9398,662
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5799,059
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6777,877
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1338,161
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1468,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6118,458
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6877,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6939,130
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6888,506
Libby, MtUsa 11,9197,406
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8628,614
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8147,963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5327,788
Llano, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6376,610
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6306,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4807,134
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2288,220
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2748,870
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7507,301
Luling, TxUsa 11,7907,327
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1887,574
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6838,503
LivingstoneZambia 12,8677,996
LundaziZambia 13,0388,102
LusakaZambia 12,9838,068
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -