.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7678,555
NeuquenArgentina 9,0625,631
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7806,077
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,449901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1882,603
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3201,442
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3172,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1178,151
NatitingouBenin 16,65010,347
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9967,454
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9709,924
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9039,882
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5389,655
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4659,610
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9099,264
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7207,904
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6257,846
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0988,761
N’DjamenaChad 16,38410,181
NanchangChina 9,8546,123
NanjingChina 9,9606,189
NanningChina 9,9016,153
NicosiaCyprus 16,72110,391
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,00111,186
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4018,327
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2088,208
NegeleEthiopia 14,2038,826
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5021,554
NandiFiji 2,5021,554
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,02910,582
NancyFrance 18,78011,670
NantesFrance 19,22311,945
NiceFrance 19,02211,821
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07511,232
NurembergGermany 18,45211,466
NurnbergGermany 18,45411,467
NaxosGreece 17,46210,851
NanortalikGreenland 16,42610,207
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,37710,177
NordGreenland 15,3879,562
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9629,919
NzerekoreGuinea 16,37910,178
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0837,509
New DelhiIndia 12,7197,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,48111,484
NaganoJapan 9,3845,832
NagasakiJapan 9,4015,842
NagoJapan 8,9425,557
NagoyaJapan 9,2915,774
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9235,545
NaraJapan 9,2975,777
NazeJapan 9,0195,605
NemuroJapan 9,7836,079
NiigataJapan 9,4725,886
NikkoJapan 9,3385,803
NobeokaJapan 9,2955,776
NairobiKenya 13,8318,595
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5053,421
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5508,420
NidaLithuania 17,53510,896
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9947,453
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3507,053
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0408,103
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9178,027
NaraMali 17,21010,695
NioroMali 17,18710,680
NemaMauritania 17,37110,794
NouakchottMauritania 17,29710,749
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1931,363
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10666
NelsonNew Zealand 274170
New PlymouthNew Zealand 213132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9157
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5097,152
N’GuigmiNiger 16,68810,370
NiameyNiger 16,98410,554
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,62310,330
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,18910,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6569,729
NawabshahPakistan 13,3028,266
NokkundiPakistan 13,9238,652
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9656,814
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3255,173
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4679,611
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5567,181
NikolaevRussia 17,06110,602
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9256,789
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6536,620
NizneangarskRussia 12,3757,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8397,978
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1579,419
NovgorodRussia 16,81910,451
NovosibirskRussia 13,7468,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9606,811
No. 6Sudan 15,9509,912
NyalaSudan 15,8049,821
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7536,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9846,204
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4685,884
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1666,317
NarathiwatThailand 9,1575,690
NigdeTurkey 16,70410,380
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1389,407
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,87110,484
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5228,402
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5228,402
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0558,112
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5427,793
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5389,034
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2078,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8098,581
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0258,094
New London, WiUsa 13,3488,295
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4067,709
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3857,696
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9638,055
New YorkUsa 14,2658,864
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2668,865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Newark, NjUsa 14,2398,848
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6218,464
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2808,253
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3237,657
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Newport, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7577,306
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8968,635
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6077,834
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0536,869
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5017,768
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3307,662
Norton, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6268,467
NdolaZambia 13,2128,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -