New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,43012,074
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,21411,319
OranArgentina 10,5986,586
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0483,758
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9772,472
OstendeBelgium 18,68311,610
ObidosBrazil 12,9968,076
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,90810,507
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3258,902
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3258,902
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6335,364
OdenseDenmark 18,02611,202
OtavaloEcuador 11,3447,049
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2291,385
OuluFinland 16,69310,374
OroomiehIran 15,8279,835
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,88211,733
OdienneIvory Coast 16,58010,303
ObihiroJapan 9,8176,101
OfunatoJapan 9,4835,893
OitaJapan 9,3595,816
OkayamaJapan 9,3825,830
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9775,578
OmaezakiJapan 9,1825,706
OmuJapan 9,9946,210
OnahamaJapan 9,3035,781
OsakaJapan 9,3105,785
OshimaJapan 9,1475,684
OtaruJapan 9,9206,165
OwaseJapan 9,2195,729
OuarzazateMorocco 18,94811,774
OujoaMorocco 19,38712,047
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3201,442
OhakeaNew Zealand 6440
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 699435
OphirNew Zealand 761473
OpotikiNew Zealand 258160
OtautauNew Zealand 932579
OcotalNicaragua 11,6037,210
OrlandNorway 17,25910,725
OsloNorway 17,59910,936
OhotskRussia 11,4797,133
OkhotskRussia 11,4797,133
OlekminskRussia 12,2787,630
OlenekRussia 13,1738,186
OmskRussia 14,3138,894
OnegaRussia 16,24010,092
OrenburgRussia 15,4189,581
OymyakonRussia 11,8727,377
OviedoSpain 19,62912,198
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,18710,680
Orkney IslandsUk 17,93111,142
OdessaUkraine 17,15310,659
OvrucUkraine 17,22810,705
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5697,811
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7858,566
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5317,166
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4358,349
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1747,565
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4167,094
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6717,874
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6677,871
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1798,189
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0078,082
Orono, MeUsa 14,8049,200
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0958,137
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6008,451
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4167,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -