New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1501,958
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2926,396
ParanaArgentina 10,1176,287
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4996,524
PehuajoArgentina 9,6856,019
PergaminoArgentina 9,9326,172
PigeArgentina 9,5115,910
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9186,163
PosadasArgentina 10,7736,695
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5436,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4395,866
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9926,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3803,343
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8313,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,11711,258
ParakouBenin 16,52310,268
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5448,416
ParacatuBrazil 12,2357,603
ParanaBrazil 12,6047,832
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3707,066
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7497,301
ParintinsBrazil 12,8467,983
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8488,605
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9026,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1277,536
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4208,339
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4678,368
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6657,870
PeixeBrazil 12,6057,833
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3408,290
PicosBrazil 13,4998,388
PiraiBrazil 11,8917,389
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2347,602
PompeuBrazil 12,1557,553
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2166,970
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2538,236
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1616,936
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8067,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8076,715
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7227,905
PosseBrazil 12,5527,800
PlevenBulgaria 17,63810,961
PlovdivBulgaria 17,62110,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2995,778
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4027,707
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2758,871
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2318,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0818,750
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6078,456
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5057,150
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6089,699
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0278,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7957,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9817,445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6757,255
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8567,989
ParronChile 9,2745,763
Puerto AysenChile 8,2925,153
Puerto MonttChile 8,5675,324
Punta ArenasChile 7,8254,863
PingbianChina 10,2466,367
PeralesColombia 11,9127,402
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6767,877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4867,138
PragueCzech Republic 18,22611,326
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1518,172
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3658,305
PoloDominican Republic 13,1948,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3648,305
PichilingueEcuador 11,1466,926
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0676,877
PuyoEcuador 11,2436,986
Port-SaidEgypt 16,63310,336
ParisFrance 18,94011,770
PerpignanFrance 19,38712,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7034,787
Port-GentilGabon 15,2889,500
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3066,405
PotsdamGermany 18,14611,276
PatrasGreece 17,80611,065
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9799,308
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,53610,275
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8968,635
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1238,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9397,419
PecsHungary 18,11611,257
PambanIndia 11,2566,995
PuneIndia 12,3477,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7355,428
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0585,008
PadovaItaly 18,60811,563
Paganella MountainItaly 18,64011,583
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,51611,506
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,53711,519
PantelleriaItaly 18,58711,550
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,74711,649
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,87911,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,61911,570
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,48911,489
PiacenzaItaly 18,78611,674
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,77511,667
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,60711,563
Ponza IslandItaly 18,59311,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,35111,404
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,63611,581
PrizziItaly 18,49611,493
PakseLaos 9,5005,904
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2015,718
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7806,699
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7446,676
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5583,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,07411,231
PatheinMyanmar 10,4946,521
PutaoMyanmar 11,0546,869
PyiMyanmar 10,6066,591
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3761,476
PaeroaNew Zealand 319198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4428
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4427
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12376
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 455283
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 195121
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8747,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9349,901
PohangNorth Korea 9,7316,047
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1866,330
PadidanPakistan 13,3588,301
PanjgurPakistan 13,7028,515
ParachinarPakistan 13,6048,453
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6528,484
PeshawarPakistan 13,4908,383
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4552,769
PilarParaguay 10,6736,632
PiscoPeru 10,4666,503
PiuraPeru 10,7506,680
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0976,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0915,028
PoznanPoland 17,93811,147
PrzemyslPoland 17,68110,987
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,70312,244
PortalegrePortugal 19,69612,239
Porto Portugal 19,60512,182
PavelecRussia 16,48310,242
PecoraRussia 15,3289,525
PermRussia 15,4059,573
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5116,531
PetrozavodskRussia 16,51410,262
PjatigorskRussia 16,17610,052
PoronajskRussia 10,4586,499
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,58410,306
Providenja BayRussia 11,6697,251
PskovRussia 17,00710,568
PodorSenegal 17,18610,680
PopradSlovakia 17,88011,111
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2276,976
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9657,435
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,44612,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1156,907
Port SudanSudan 15,4949,628
ParamariboSuriname 13,6498,482
PiteåSweden 16,79410,436
PalmyraSyria 16,27110,111
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1382,571
PhetchabunThailand 9,9616,190
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0576,250
PhraeThailand 10,1656,317
PhuketThailand 9,5465,932
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5735,948
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7656,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7246,043
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5118,396
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,88811,737
PoltavaUkraine 16,85410,473
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2616,376
PradoUruguay 10,0966,274
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1506,307
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Pana, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Paoli, InUsa 13,2548,236
Paris, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0588,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5437,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9717,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1597,555
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3497,674
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5317,165
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6597,867
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0768,125
Perry, OkUsa 12,2587,617
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1178,773
Philo, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0156,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5187,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1338,161
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7698,556
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2658,864
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5559,045
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7037,894
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6857,261
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1338,161
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7497,922
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4947,143
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1888,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4947,143
Portage, WiUsa 13,3098,270
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6569,107
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3207,035
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8297,351
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Princeton, InUsa 13,0478,108
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4949,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8797,382
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6347,851
PetaukeZambia 12,9548,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -