.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2268,840
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7119,763
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6719,738
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8048,578
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2608,861
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6919,129
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9217,408
QuinteroChile 9,3225,793
QingdaoChina 10,2186,350
QiqiharChina 11,0206,848
QuitoEcuador 11,2967,020
QueenstownNew Zealand 805500
QuettaPakistan 13,6618,489
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9458,044
Quang TriVietnam 9,5175,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -