New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1046,279
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3886,455
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7766,075
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0084,976
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6096,593
RosarioArgentina 10,0026,216
RichmondAustralia 2,3601,467
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0431,891
RecifeBrazil 13,7758,560
RemansoBrazil 13,2228,216
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4147,093
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9027,396
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2456,988
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9267,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2847,634
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6807,880
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6767,877
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2608,861
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6869,126
RuoqiangChina 12,5287,785
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3117,650
RandersDenmark 17,94611,152
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8404,251
RumipambaEcuador 11,2256,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,33010,148
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,27210,112
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,50310,255
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7848,566
RostockGermany 18,05811,222
RhodesGreece 17,20910,694
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,00210,565
ReykhólarIceland 16,97810,550
ReykjavíkIceland 17,11010,632
RamsarIran 15,3339,528
RashtIran 15,4369,592
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,65911,595
RadicofaniItaly 18,68111,609
Resia PassItaly 18,64611,587
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59311,554
RivoltoItaly 18,50311,498
Rolle PassItaly 18,58111,546
RomeItaly 18,63111,577
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,65311,591
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,47711,482
RumoiJapan 9,9756,199
RigaLatvia 17,28410,740
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41410,821
RodriguesMauritius 10,3906,456
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5627,806
RabatMorocco 19,28311,983
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3826,451
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1038,142
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 242150
RangioraNew Zealand 452281
ReeftonNew Zealand 414257
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 407253
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 260162
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 234146
RoxburghNew Zealand 805500
RuakuraNew Zealand 281175
RuatoriaNew Zealand 320199
RivasNicaragua 11,5037,148
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3438,292
RebolyRussia 16,55810,289
Rostov On DonRussia 16,46710,233
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0379,344
RagaSudan 15,4309,588
RashadSudan 15,3679,549
RenkSudan 15,2329,465
RumbekSudan 15,0219,334
RanongThailand 9,6846,017
Roi EtThailand 9,7356,050
RizeTurkey 16,30810,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3928,944
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,20410,690
RomnyUkraine 16,91810,513
RovnoUkraine 17,42810,830
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3128,893
RochaUruguay 10,2326,359
Racine, WiUsa 13,3278,281
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6388,475
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3557,678
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3547,677
Reading, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8966,771
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0517,489
Redding, CaUsa 10,9226,787
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7266,665
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9886,828
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2908,258
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8388,599
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6238,465
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0618,116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0838,752
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Rockville, InUsa 13,2358,224
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Rome, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1168,151
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0876,890
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5297,164
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0178,710
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -