New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1008,762
ShkoderAlbania 18,05011,216
SkikdaAlgeria 19,00811,812
SaltaArgentina 10,3796,449
San AntonioArgentina 9,0915,649
San LuisArgentina 9,6315,985
San RafaelArgentina 9,3955,838
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4875,896
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2166,349
SarmientoArgentina 8,4805,270
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3111,436
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3121,437
SalzburgAustria 18,42811,451
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7759,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5759,679
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6389,718
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,69610,996
SaveBenin 16,38110,180
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1226,911
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,13411,269
SalvadorBrazil 13,1018,141
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6976,648
SantaremBrazil 13,0168,088
SantosBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8537,987
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7208,526
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0376,859
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7386,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8827,384
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7358,535
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4807,755
São PauloBrazil 11,6637,247
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7997,332
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4127,092
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2558,237
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2118,209
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1737,564
SobralBrazil 13,8818,626
SoureBrazil 13,6048,454
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9498,047
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3726,445
SurubimBrazil 13,7548,547
SadovoBulgaria 17,60510,940
SandanskiBulgaria 17,73711,022
SofiaBulgaria 17,73611,021
SiemreapCambodia 9,5165,914
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4549,603
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2607,619
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0489,351
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1329,403
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6717,874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7478,543
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2039,447
Scott, SkCanada 12,5677,809
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1559,417
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2079,450
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6219,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7307,910
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4358,349
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4627,744
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2349,467
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4937,763
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4867,759
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5109,638
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,28711,364
SalCape Verde 16,82410,454
SantiagoChile 9,3335,800
SewellChile 9,3085,784
ShanghaiChina 9,7336,048
ShantouChina 9,3705,822
ShenyangChina 10,5416,551
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9347,416
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4687,748
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5487,176
SibenikCroatia 18,33811,395
SplitCroatia 18,29711,370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,84911,091
StudsgårdDenmark 18,01911,197
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3568,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3828,316
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4188,338
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3528,297
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3308,283
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3058,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2898,258
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2478,232
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4098,333
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3328,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2798,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3358,286
San GabrielEcuador 11,4087,089
SalloumEgypt 17,23910,713
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,08310,615
SohagEgypt 16,41110,198
St. KatrineEgypt 16,34010,154
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3797,071
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5395,306
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,47010,234
StrasbourgFrance 18,71511,630
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7518,545
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7098,519
SukhumiGeorgia 16,31210,136
SchleswigGermany 18,13711,270
StuttgartGermany 18,61211,566
SamosGreece 17,35110,782
Skiros IslandGreece 17,59110,931
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,51210,882
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8989,879
SiguiriGuinea 16,77310,423
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4897,139
SzegedHungary 17,96911,166
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,19711,308
StykkisholmurIceland 16,99910,564
SagarIndia 12,2907,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2388,226
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5093,423
SemnanIran 15,0489,351
ShahroudIran 14,9609,296
ShirazIran 14,8169,207
ShannonIreland 18,57511,543
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,97511,791
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,34511,400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,12711,264
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,79511,680
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,96111,783
Scuro MountainItaly 18,28311,361
SigonellaItaly 18,36011,409
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0879,997
SagaJapan 9,4285,859
SaigoJapan 9,5555,938
SakaiJapan 9,4985,902
SakataJapan 9,5395,928
SapporoJapan 9,8976,150
SaseboJapan 9,4485,871
SendaiJapan 9,4345,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2405,742
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4605,879
ShinjoJapan 9,5055,907
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1805,704
ShirakawaJapan 9,3485,809
ShizuokaJapan 9,2105,723
SumotoJapan 9,3055,782
SuttsuJapan 9,9106,158
SuwaJapan 9,3285,796
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7775,454
SavannakhetLaos 9,6976,026
SiauliaiLithuania 17,37310,796
SiluteLithuania 17,50810,880
SkopjeMacedonia 17,87511,107
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7837,322
SalimaMalawi 12,8207,967
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8274,864
SibuMalaysia 8,0344,993
SanMali 17,02410,579
SegouMali 17,02510,580
SikassoMali 16,80010,440
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9286,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0536,868
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9267,411
SainshandMongolia 11,5247,161
SafiMorocco 19,01111,814
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,67911,608
SittweMyanmar 10,8886,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 185115
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,83411,082
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6969,754
SaiqOman 14,0128,707
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9218,650
SurOman 13,8238,590
SialkotPakistan 13,1708,184
SibbiPakistan 13,5398,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7646,689
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4236,477
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6094,728
SandomierzPoland 17,72111,012
SniezkaPoland 18,09911,247
SuwalkiPoland 17,49010,869
SzczecinPoland 17,99411,182
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44812,085
Santa MariaPortugal 18,13511,269
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6648,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8566,746
Satu MareRomania 17,72911,017
SibiuRomania 17,67110,981
SulinaRomania 17,23210,708
SadrinskRussia 14,9359,281
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,79710,438
SalekhardRussia 14,8909,253
SaratovRussia 16,0389,966
SejmcanRussia 11,6607,246
SelagoncyRussia 12,9528,048
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9806,201
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5977,207
SmolenskRussia 16,91710,512
SociRussia 16,42510,207
SortovalaRussia 16,68410,368
SuntarRussia 12,5217,781
SurgutRussia 14,4859,001
SverdlovskRussia 15,1319,402
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6869,748
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8828,626
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4589,606
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1837,571
SingaporeSingapore 8,6025,345
SliacSlovakia 17,97111,167
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9946,210
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3536,433
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,85612,339
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,63912,204
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,65112,211
SevilleSpain 19,65712,215
SennarSudan 15,3179,518
ShambatSudan 15,5679,674
ShendiSudan 15,5799,681
StenseleSweden 16,94310,529
StockholmSweden 17,39410,809
StorlienSweden 17,24010,713
SundsvallSweden 17,15710,661
SantisSwitzerland 18,69911,620
SongeaTanzania 13,0508,109
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7846,080
SongkhlaThailand 9,3135,787
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8946,149
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5775,951
SurinThailand 9,6596,002
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,66810,358
SokodeTogo 16,50710,257
SfaxTunisia 18,59411,554
SousseTunisia 18,65511,592
SamsunTurkey 16,65910,352
SiirtTurkey 16,09410,001
SivasTurkey 16,56110,291
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4558,982
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,91811,756
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,00611,189
SarataUkraine 17,23910,712
SarnyUkraine 17,37410,797
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,88610,493
SumyUkraine 16,83210,460
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3308,905
SaltoUruguay 10,2966,398
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8076,716
Safford, AzUsa 11,1216,911
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5589,046
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9248,031
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9148,025
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5067,772
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9638,055
Salem, InUsa 13,2548,236
Salem, OrUsa 11,2426,986
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5677,188
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6907,264
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7187,281
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6156,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6816,637
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6658,491
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5516,557
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1998,202
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5336,545
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7568,548
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2378,225
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1037,521
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2548,236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4977,144
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4867,137
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3907,699
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6257,224
Selma, AlUsa 12,7677,934
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3428,912
Seymour, InUsa 13,2548,236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2738,248
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1647,559
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2657,621
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7057,895
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7527,925
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3778,313
Southport, NcUsa 13,5998,451
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6328,471
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7547,304
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2098,208
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6007,830
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9026,775
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0478,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9158,026
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2658,864
State College, PaUsa 13,9618,675
State University, MsUsa 12,6727,875
State University, NmUsa 11,2596,997
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7368,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8767,380
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8707,997
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8007,954
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4358,970
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4167,715
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4927,142
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7377,915
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6457,858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1998,823
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1478,791
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3857,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8107,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0808,128
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,36211,410
SocotraYemen 13,6328,471
SenangaZambia 13,1528,173
SerenjeZambia 13,1088,146
SeshekeZambia 12,9698,059
SolweziZambia 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -