.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8778,623
TiranaAlbania 18,02511,201
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,89011,117
TebessaAlgeria 18,83511,704
TimimounAlgeria 18,73811,644
TindoufAlgeria 18,56611,537
TouggourtAlgeria 18,82411,697
TrelewArgentina 8,8845,521
TucumanArgentina 10,2346,360
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5852,849
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5862,850
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6852,911
TibooburraAustralia 3,3112,058
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6392,262
TshaneBotswana 12,3907,700
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7047,895
TarauacaBrazil 11,3237,036
TauaBrazil 13,6628,490
TefeBrazil 12,1767,566
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4757,752
TeresinaBrazil 13,6008,451
TiriosBrazil 13,3018,265
TorresBrazil 10,9506,804
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6858,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6197,220
TriunfoBrazil 13,6208,464
TucuruiBrazil 13,2638,242
TuriacuBrazil 13,7348,535
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1628,801
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7687,313
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0957,516
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0948,137
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9168,026
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3758,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5148,398
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0568,735
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9798,687
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9648,677
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1388,785
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7398,538
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4549,603
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7995,468
TaiyuanChina 10,8036,713
TaoyuanChina 9,2135,725
TengchongChina 10,8126,719
T√łnderDenmark 18,12611,264
TylstrupDenmark 17,88211,112
TystofteDenmark 18,00211,187
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2208,215
TahrirEgypt 16,73010,396
TantaEgypt 16,71210,385
TallinEstonia 17,10410,629
TartuEstonia 17,08010,614
TampereFinland 17,00410,566
TurkuFinland 17,13310,647
ToulonFrance 19,14111,894
ToulouseFrance 19,43812,079
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7292,938
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7202,312
TchibanGabon 14,9929,316
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9669,922
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,67211,603
TamaleGhana 16,57810,301
ThessalonikiGreece 17,74911,029
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,72911,017
TimehriGuyana 13,4558,361
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5707,190
TelaHonduras 11,6627,247
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3927,079
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3927,079
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7494,194
TabrizIran 15,7419,782
TeheranIran 15,2279,462
Tel AvivIsrael 16,44410,218
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,22811,327
TarvisioItaly 18,44411,461
TermoliItaly 18,42411,449
TorinoItaly 18,92611,761
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,92311,759
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,58111,546
TrevicoItaly 18,40311,436
TrevisoItaly 18,57811,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,46111,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,92911,763
TabouIvory Coast 16,0199,954
TadotsuJapan 9,3545,812
TakadaJapan 9,4255,857
TakamatsuJapan 9,3435,806
TakayamaJapan 9,3755,826
TanegashimaJapan 9,1565,689
TatenoJapan 9,2455,745
TateyamaJapan 9,1495,686
TokushimaJapan 9,2945,776
TokyoJapan 9,2225,731
TomakomaiJapan 9,8456,118
TottoriJapan 9,4455,869
ToyamaJapan 9,4315,861
ToyookaJapan 9,4235,856
TsuJapan 9,2695,760
TsurugaJapan 9,3795,828
TsuyamaJapan 9,4165,851
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7909,191
TripoliLebanon 16,47910,240
TobrukLibya 17,36110,789
TripoliLibya 18,28011,359
TelsiaiLithuania 17,42810,830
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5077,150
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0566,870
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3967,082
ThyoloMalawi 12,5577,803
TawauMalaysia 7,7104,791
TessalitMali 17,74211,025
TimbuktuMali 17,40610,816
TombMali 17,40110,813
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,50010,875
TacubayaMexico 10,9546,807
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2586,996
TarialanMongolia 12,3267,660
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4907,762
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2117,588
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7667,312
TangierMorocco 19,48512,108
TarfayaMorocco 18,41411,443
TazaMorocco 19,34812,023
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6056,590
TaungooMyanmar 10,5156,534
ThandweMyanmar 10,6516,619
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2291,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 756470
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 357222
TapanuiNew Zealand 846526
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 166103
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 171106
TaurangaNew Zealand 284176
Te AnauNew Zealand 896557
Te ArohaNew Zealand 299186
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 323201
Te KuitiNew Zealand 225140
Te TekoNew Zealand 252157
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 171106
TemukaNew Zealand 600373
TimaruNew Zealand 607377
Totara FlatNew Zealand 442275
TahouaNiger 17,06410,604
TillaberyNiger 17,07610,611
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8646,130
TromsoNorway 16,48010,241
TrondheimNorway 17,26810,731
ThumraitOman 13,9708,681
TacnaPeru 10,5876,579
TarapotoPeru 11,0016,836
TrujilloPeru 10,6596,624
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7654,825
TorunPoland 17,80011,061
TimisoaraRomania 17,88911,117
TambovRussia 16,35610,164
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4218,961
TaraRussia 14,3158,895
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3628,925
TermezRussia 14,0048,702
TernejRussia 10,2636,377
TobolskRussia 14,7039,137
TomskRussia 13,6978,511
Tot’MaRussia 16,14710,034
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3969,567
TuapseRussia 16,48910,246
TuraRussia 13,3508,296
TurukhanskRussia 13,9398,662
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3529,540
TortosaSpain 19,63912,204
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0346,857
TokerSudan 15,3709,551
TartousSyria 16,49010,247
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1935,712
TaboraTanzania 13,7378,536
TakThailand 10,1536,309
TrangThailand 9,4195,853
TabligboTogo 16,23710,090
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3807,072
TunisTunisia 18,73211,641
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2669,487
TireeUk 18,19111,304
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,35911,409
TernopilUkraine 17,48810,867
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3426,427
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0038,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7937,329
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9078,020
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8878,008
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8798,003
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7388,537
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5279,027
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Temple, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3287,661
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6897,885
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9168,026
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5568,424
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5277,163
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1148,770
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8257,348
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1758,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9976,834
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3537,676
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7977,952
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2888,258
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0468,729
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2578,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -