.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8134,855
UaupesBrazil 12,2577,617
UbatubaBrazil 11,7517,302
UberabaBrazil 11,9397,419
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0478,108
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8567,989
UpernavikGreenland 15,4599,607
UummannaqGreenland 15,6849,746
UdineItaly 18,48611,487
Ustica IslandItaly 18,54311,523
UenoJapan 9,2895,772
UnzendakeJapan 9,3805,829
UrakawaJapan 9,7566,063
UshibukaJapan 9,3435,806
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3045,782
UwajimaJapan 9,3125,787
UkmergeLithuania 17,33010,769
UtenaLithuania 17,27010,732
UlaangomMongolia 12,9248,031
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9357,416
UlgiiMongolia 13,0068,082
UliastaiMongolia 12,5077,772
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9008,016
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6827,259
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7916,084
UfaRussia 15,4079,574
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4458,976
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1837,571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0896,891
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2277,598
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5489,662
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8006,711
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8127,340
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9577,430
Umm BeninSudan 15,2539,479
UmeƄSweden 16,95310,535
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5815,953
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9036,154
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1336,297
UrfaTurkey 16,33210,149
UsakTurkey 17,16910,669
Uman’Ukraine 17,17510,673
UzgorodUkraine 17,75211,031
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7768,560
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4828,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -