New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,04011,210
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8166,100
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0786,263
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6545,999
ViennaAustria 18,18011,297
VitebskBelarus 17,01010,570
VassourasBrazil 11,9257,411
VicosaBrazil 12,1267,535
VitoriaBrazil 12,2987,642
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7887,946
VarnaBulgaria 17,36810,793
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2838,875
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5827,197
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4717,750
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5277,784
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5257,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4867,138
ValdiviaChile 8,6835,396
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7665,447
VallenarChile 9,7236,042
ValparaisoChile 9,3465,808
VanguardiaColombia 12,0217,470
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6977,269
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,84111,086
VestervigDenmark 17,97411,169
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2888,258
VilsandiEstonia 17,30010,750
VaasaFinland 16,96410,542
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,22110,701
VeravalIndia 12,7977,952
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5017,147
ValentiaIreland 18,62411,573
VeniceItaly 18,57011,540
VeronaItaly 18,68411,610
VicenzaItaly 18,62811,576
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,65411,592
ViterboItaly 18,66411,598
VolterraItaly 18,74511,648
VientianeLaos 9,9656,192
VarenaLithuania 17,39110,807
VilniusLithuania 17,34010,775
VeracruzMexico 11,1836,949
VlissingenNetherlands 18,64111,584
VaernesNorway 17,25310,721
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,45410,846
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,11410,014
VillarricaParaguay 10,8886,766
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,56810,917
VanavaraRussia 13,0238,092
VasileviciRussia 17,13210,646
Velikie LukiRussia 16,94610,530
VerhojanskRussia 12,5107,774
ViljujskRussia 12,5147,776
VitimRussia 12,5127,775
Vize IslandRussia 14,5749,057
VladivostokRussia 10,2736,384
VolgogradRussia 16,12910,023
VologdaRussia 16,32010,142
VoronezRussia 16,50610,257
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3727,688
VytegraRussia 16,44210,217
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1927,576
ValenciaSpain 19,71312,250
ValladolidSpain 19,83912,328
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,55912,154
VisbySweden 17,50910,880
VanTurkey 15,9979,941
ValleyUk 18,56511,536
VinnitsaUkraine 17,28610,742
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7656,689
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7707,314
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3207,035
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6907,886
Vevay, InUsa 13,3108,271
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4867,759
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7907,327
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1698,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -