New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5721,598
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2325,115
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3131,437
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6652,278
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3103,300
WoomeraAustralia 3,6582,273
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3773,341
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1679,425
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2317,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0657,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9068,642
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6538,484
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0918,135
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7877,946
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9888,071
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3644,576
WajimaJapan 9,5115,910
WakamatsuJapan 9,3955,838
WakayamaJapan 9,2825,768
WakkanaiJapan 10,1216,289
WajirKenya 13,8638,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7477,921
WindhoekNamibia 12,7037,894
WaihiNew Zealand 316196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 179112
WaimanaNew Zealand 244152
WaimateNew Zealand 650404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15898
WaingawaNew Zealand 9458
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 213132
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9257
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 555345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4226
WairakeiNew Zealand 178111
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 193120
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 174108
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8654
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 351218
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9760
WellingtonNew Zealand 164102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 164102
Westport AeroNew Zealand 417259
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 386240
WhatawhataNew Zealand 282175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 405252
WinchmoreNew Zealand 535332
WintonNew Zealand 913567
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 413257
WarsawPoland 17,70511,002
WroclawPoland 18,00811,191
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1176,287
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3959,567
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12210,018
WauSudan 15,2119,452
WaddingtonUk 18,55211,528
Waco, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Wake IslandUsa 6,6904,157
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2397,605
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2408,228
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5877,200
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Warren, OhUsa 13,7348,534
Warren, PaUsa 13,9328,658
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9298,656
Washington, IaUsa 12,9288,034
Washington, InUsa 13,1798,189
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8207,966
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2558,237
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5298,407
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4808,376
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0908,134
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6117,836
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8717,998
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9867,448
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3417,669
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6838,503
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0658,740
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9998,078
West Point, GaUsa 12,9858,069
West Point, NyUsa 14,2658,864
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3098,270
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0157,467
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3337,664
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7037,272
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1488,791
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5028,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0548,733
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5957,826
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0658,740
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0808,749
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6218,464
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5398,413
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2176,971
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1338,161
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3608,302
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2206,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4168,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8178,586
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6548,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -