New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9579,916
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6099,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7579,792
YaoundeCameroon 15,6849,746
YokoCameroon 15,8329,838
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9849,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9718,060
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8567,989
YanjiChina 10,3576,436
YichangChina 10,3286,418
YinchuanChina 11,2677,001
YiningChina 13,2998,264
YariguiesColombia 12,2127,589
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3538,298
YazdIran 14,7999,196
YakushimaJapan 9,1415,681
YamagataJapan 9,4545,875
YamaguchiJapan 9,4535,874
YokkaichiJapan 9,2865,771
YokohamaJapan 9,2035,719
YonagoJapan 9,4835,893
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0495,623
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7694,207
YeMyanmar 10,1346,297
YolaNigeria 16,21010,073
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6966,025
YurimaguasPeru 11,0676,877
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1309,402
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2436,365
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8087,337
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9497,425
York, PaUsa 13,9888,692
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7728,558
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7806,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -