New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6588,487
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7198,525
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,90711,749
General PicoArgentina 9,5905,959
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1236,291
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5559,044
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2781,416
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6553,514
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7212,933
GrazAustria 18,29311,367
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8239,833
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7109,762
GomelBelarus 17,05410,598
GrodnoBelarus 17,45010,843
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6098,457
GoianiaBrazil 12,1427,545
GoiasBrazil 12,1557,553
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3577,679
GrajauBrazil 13,3018,266
GuairaBrazil 11,1686,940
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9088,642
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6867,884
GarouaCameroon 16,18010,055
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9649,920
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5778,437
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5257,162
Golden, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Goose, NfCanada 15,6009,694
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8558,609
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2577,617
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1109,390
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4039,572
GanzhouChina 9,6886,020
GuangzhouChina 9,5745,949
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3808,314
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0336,856
GonderEthiopia 14,9479,288
GourdonFrance 19,35212,025
GrenobleFrance 19,05711,842
GeisenheimGermany 18,58911,552
GorlitzGermany 18,12211,261
GibraltarGibraltar 19,54512,146
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3327,042
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4868,380
GoaIndia 12,1447,547
GuwahatiIndia 11,4127,092
GelaItaly 18,40711,438
GenoaItaly 18,87111,727
GhediItaly 18,72611,636
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,25811,346
GrazzaniseItaly 18,49911,496
GrossetoItaly 18,74111,646
GrottaglieItaly 18,21611,320
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,89111,739
GuidoniaItaly 18,61111,565
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,22010,079
GifuJapan 9,3235,793
GaoMali 17,32610,767
GuamMariana Islands 6,7904,219
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7156,658
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9006,773
GuaymasMexico 10,6786,635
GaluutMongolia 12,2397,605
GemertNetherlands 18,55611,531
GisborneNew Zealand 236147
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 238148
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 531330
GrassmereNew Zealand 235146
GreymouthNew Zealand 482300
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6239
GayaNiger 16,78410,429
GardermoenNorway 17,56410,914
GeiloNorway 17,60810,942
GdanskPoland 17,72011,011
GalatiRomania 17,36710,792
Gor’KijRussia 16,16010,042
GorznyjRussia 15,9469,909
GridinoRussia 16,27910,116
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7188,525
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0585,629
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,42712,072
GijonSpain 19,61712,190
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6499,724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2219,458
GoteborgSweden 17,76311,038
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,76211,038
GothenburgSweden 17,76411,039
GunnarnSweden 16,93310,523
GenevaSwitzerland 18,96411,785
GabesTunisia 18,59111,552
GafsaTunisia 18,72211,634
GiresunTurkey 16,47910,240
GoztepeTurkey 17,24010,713
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0259,337
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,27511,356
GajvoronUkraine 17,20810,693
GeniceskUkraine 16,84210,466
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7507,923
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9037,397
Galva, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5067,772
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5067,772
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4167,716
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6418,476
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3298,904
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2737,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1467,548
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9968,076
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2497,612
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6687,250
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4988,388
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0897,512
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3978,325
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3098,270
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7507,923
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5598,426
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1418,166
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5187,779
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8098,581
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1377,542
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3158,274
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2798,252
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Groton, CtUsa 14,4198,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8927,390
GuanareVenezuela 12,6977,890
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4797,755
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -