New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dannevirke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dannevirke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dannevirke with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1398,786
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9848,690
MilianaAlgeria 19,32612,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6348,472
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2072,615
Malarg EArgentina 9,2475,746
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8435,495
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7506,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9396,176
MendozaArgentina 9,5025,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5115,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4186,474
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3122,058
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0371,266
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6893,535
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4553,390
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7061,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6911,672
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0661,905
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0471,894
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0862,539
MuharraqBahrain 14,7989,196
MinskBelarus 17,21810,700
MogilevBelarus 17,06510,604
MaunBotswana 12,7487,922
MacapaBrazil 13,4888,382
MacauBrazil 13,9668,679
MaceioBrazil 13,5768,436
MachadoBrazil 11,8747,378
ManausBrazil 12,5577,803
MarabaBrazil 13,1608,178
MaringaBrazil 11,3667,063
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0968,138
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6717,874
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3078,269
MonteiroBrazil 13,6768,498
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4547,739
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8698,618
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1258,156
MamfeCameroon 15,9609,918
MarouaCameroon 16,25410,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4348,970
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3408,911
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2557,616
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2967,641
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3047,646
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1619,421
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9759,306
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4979,008
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4718,992
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6197,841
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2168,834
Morden, MbCanada 12,9968,076
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0468,729
MoundouChad 15,9799,930
MatecanaColombia 11,8907,389
MoroniComoros 12,4777,753
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99911,185
MarstalDenmark 18,07011,229
Melville HallDominica 13,8658,616
MichesDominican Republic 13,4418,353
MocaDominican Republic 13,3438,291
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2928,260
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3668,306
MilagroEcuador 11,0606,873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,05810,600
MinyaEgypt 16,58310,305
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7669,797
MassawaEritrea 15,0269,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,56810,917
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,26110,726
MarseilleFrance 19,18111,919
MontpellierFrance 19,26611,972
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5628,427
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9313,064
MakokouGabon 15,2929,503
MayumbaGabon 14,9429,285
MitzicGabon 15,3629,546
MkamboGabon 15,2999,507
MoandaGabon 15,0599,358
MouilaGabon 15,0979,381
MagdeburgGermany 18,24211,336
MunichGermany 18,47711,482
MünsterGermany 18,44011,459
MethoniGreece 17,76611,040
MilosGreece 17,52910,893
MitiliniGreece 17,41510,822
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,42010,825
MacentaGuinea 16,44810,221
MamouGuinea 16,59910,315
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6394,747
MiskolcHungary 17,87711,109
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8777,380
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5777,816
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4597,742
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5767,193
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9584,324
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0913,785
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2055,720
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9943,104
MashhadIran 14,5709,054
Malin HeadIreland 18,31111,379
M. CalamitaItaly 18,79511,679
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,25811,346
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,32911,390
MilanItaly 18,79611,680
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,82711,699
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,73711,643
ManIvory Coast 16,34610,158
MaebashiJapan 9,3235,793
MaizuruJapan 9,3925,837
MakurazakiJapan 9,2435,743
MatsueJapan 9,4985,902
MatsumotoJapan 9,3535,812
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6885,399
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5304,679
MishimaJapan 9,2015,718
MitoJapan 9,2635,756
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0785,641
MiyakoJapan 9,5325,923
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9395,555
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2455,745
MiyazakiJapan 9,2485,747
MombetsuJapan 9,9586,188
MoriokaJapan 9,5675,945
MuroranJapan 9,8356,111
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2355,739
MutsuJapan 9,7236,042
Ma’AnJordan 16,27610,114
MafraqJordan 16,34710,158
MombasaKenya 13,3988,326
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7017,271
MaseruLesotho 11,6337,229
MonroviaLiberia 16,18310,057
MisratahLibya 18,10911,253
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9227,408
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8597,369
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3067,026
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6417,234
MakhangaMalawi 12,5267,784
MangochiMalawi 12,7187,903
MwmosaMalawi 12,5437,794
MzimbaMalawi 13,0528,111
MzuzuMalawi 13,0708,122
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8135,476
MersingMalaysia 8,6955,403
MiriMalaysia 8,0194,983
MaleMaldives 11,3767,069
MenakaMali 17,24410,716
MoptiMali 17,15710,662
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2823,282
MazatlanMexico 10,6616,625
MeridaMexico 11,8397,357
Mexico CityMexico 10,9546,807
MonterreyMexico 11,3087,027
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8146,720
MaantyMongolia 11,8547,367
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8097,338
MatadMongolia 11,4067,088
MurenMongolia 12,4357,727
MarrakechMorocco 18,98911,800
MeknesMorocco 19,29611,991
MideltMorocco 19,17411,915
MaputoMozambique 11,7517,302
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3487,673
MandalayMyanmar 10,7676,691
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7056,652
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8666,131
MindatMyanmar 10,8936,769
MonywaMyanmar 10,8516,743
MyeikMyanmar 9,8666,131
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9136,781
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,61211,566
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 802499
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 185115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 333207
Milford SoundNew Zealand 835519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 182113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 211131
MolesworthNew Zealand 316196
MotuekaNew Zealand 281174
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 287178
Mt CookNew Zealand 631392
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 467290
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5137,155
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5127,154
MagariaNiger 16,74110,403
Maine SoroaNiger 16,63910,339
MaradiNiger 16,85410,473
MaiduguriNigeria 16,44910,222
MakurdiNigeria 16,19810,066
MinnaNigeria 16,46010,229
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7756,074
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,89910,501
MajisOman 14,1828,813
MasirahOman 13,7558,547
Muscat  Oman 13,9898,693
MultanPakistan 13,2858,256
MurreePakistan 13,3438,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9313,064
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9436,800
MoyobambaPeru 10,9886,828
MactanPhilippines 7,7614,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3335,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,59212,175
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1249,398
MagadanRussia 11,3357,044
MahackalaRussia 15,7999,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3409,533
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3399,532
MarkovoRussia 11,6757,255
MinusinskRussia 13,1728,185
MogocaRussia 11,7547,304
MoscowRussia 16,54710,282
MurmanskRussia 16,15310,038
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6219,707
MatamSenegal 17,13510,648
MogadishuSomalia 13,5018,389
MadridSpain 19,97612,413
Madrid (b)Spain 19,98712,420
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,32512,009
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,61812,191
MelillaSpain 19,46012,093
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,63612,202
MalakalSudan 15,1289,401
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7767,317
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,90211,746
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4246,477
Mae SariangThailand 10,3446,428
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1876,331
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6916,022
MalatyaTurkey 16,43410,212
MersinTurkey 16,66910,358
MuglaTurkey 17,21310,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,54411,524
ManstonUk 18,71411,629
MeloUruguay 10,4316,482
MercedesUruguay 10,1336,297
MontevideoUruguay 10,0986,275
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0748,125
Madison, FlUsa 13,0258,094
Madison, InUsa 13,3298,283
Madison, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2388,226
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4507,737
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4088,332
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8597,991
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2008,203
Marion, InUsa 13,3638,304
Marion, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5418,414
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2317,600
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8628,614
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7457,299
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6018,452
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2877,014
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0838,130
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3637,682
Medford, WiUsa 13,2778,251
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6887,884
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7217,905
Mena, ArUsa 12,4167,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6517,861
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8107,960
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9188,027
Midland, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Milan, MnUsa 12,8868,008
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8577,989
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3447,671
Milford, DeUsa 14,0958,759
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1438,168
Millen, GaUsa 13,2168,212
Millport, OhUsa 13,7348,534
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5389,034
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3308,284
Minden, NeUsa 12,4377,729
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0678,120
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5877,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8868,008
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8337,975
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6227,222
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7338,534
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Moro, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Morris, MnUsa 12,9458,044
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5268,405
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6868,505
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9608,054
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5928,446
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6069,076
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0458,106
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3627,682
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0418,104
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6397,854
MaracayVenezuela 12,9608,054
MaturinVenezuela 13,2968,262
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6547,863
MeridaVenezuela 12,5467,796
MagoyeZambia 12,9678,058
MansaZambia 13,3888,319
MbalaZambia 13,4708,370
MfuweZambia 13,0148,087
MisamfuZambia 13,3558,299
MonguZambia 13,2448,230
MpikaZambia 13,1728,185
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9428,042
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9808,066
MumbwaZambia 13,0808,128
MwinilungaZambia 13,5418,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4077,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -